Seisenbachquelle Waidring
open
X X X X X
Steinplatte Waidring - viewing platform
open
X X X X X
Lauchsee
open
X X X X X
Bergbahnen Fieberbrunn - Streuböden
open
X X X X X
Alpensportbad St. Ulrich
open
X X X X X
Forellenranch/kiosk next to the Pillersee
open
X X X X X
Familienland
open
X X X X X
Bergbahn Pillersee/Jakobskreuz
open
X X X X X
Hoametzl Hut Hochfilzen
open
X X X X X
Progress
0 of 9 have already been collected

Data privacy

Confidential data handled responsibly

The operators of these web pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy clarifies, to the user of the website www.steinbergkönig.at (hereinafter referred to as the "Website"), the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by Kitzbüheler Alpen Marketing Ltd (KAM) and the operating tourism associations of the Brixental, Hohe Salve, St. Johann in Tyrol and the Pillerseetal (hereinafter referred to as "sub-offices"). This Privacy Policy also applies to all sub-websites and local pages of the tourism association's partners.

Personal data (such as name, e-mail address, telephone number) are processed and conveyed by the operator only in a lawful manner - in particular for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations, on the basis of predominant legitimate interests of the operator or on the basis of the consent of the user.

The lawfulness of data processing results from the Austrian Data Protection Act as well as from the regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR). The legal basis is specifically detailed in the following processing.

 

Declaration on the duty to inform

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

 

Contact with us

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

 

Cookie settings

Change cookie settings.

 

Web analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. Standard contract/data protection clauses apply to the transfer of personal data to the U.S.A.. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored (see item "Cookie Settings").

 

IP anonymisation

We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. This means that your IP address is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

 

Browser plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) by Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

Demographic characteristics with Google Analytics

This website uses the "demographic characteristics" function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain statements about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as shown in the item "Objection to data collection".

 

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Facebook plugins (Like button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognise the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like button" ("Like") on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not wish Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

Your rights

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Login

It is free to take part in the game!
Account already exists?
Login
No account yet?
Register

Login

Forgotten password? Click here

Reset your password

Change password

Register

Register now

Enter word of power

Submit

The Map

The elves have marked on the map where
the puzzle stations can be found.
Keep your eyes peeled – some are well hidden...
but experienced explorers like you
won’t have any problem finding them!

Interactive map

Give feedback to the station

Profile settings

General:
First name:
Surname:
Team name:
Number of members:
Personal:
E-Mail:

Select avatar

Forgot password

Please enter your email address. We will then send you an email with instructions on how to reset your password.

Send
Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies.

Dazu gehören wichtige Cookies, die für den Betrieb der Website erforderlich sind, sowie andere, die nur für anonyme statistische Zwecke, für Komforteinstellungen oder zur Anzeige personalisierter Inhalte verwendet werden. Sie können selbst entscheiden, welche Kategorien Sie zulassen möchten. Bitte beachten Sie, dass aufgrund Ihrer Einstellungen möglicherweise nicht alle Funktionen der Website verfügbar sind.

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies.

Dazu gehören wichtige Cookies, die für den Betrieb der Website erforderlich sind, sowie andere, die nur für anonyme statistische Zwecke, für Komforteinstellungen oder zur Anzeige personalisierter Inhalte verwendet werden. Sie können selbst entscheiden, welche Kategorien Sie zulassen möchten. Bitte beachten Sie, dass aufgrund Ihrer Einstellungen möglicherweise nicht alle Funktionen der Website verfügbar sind.

Ihre Cookie Einstellungen wurden gespeichert